Bella Rose Pro

Actor, Extra, Model, Influencer, Dancer,… more

Queensland, Australia
This profile is managed by Bella's guardian
Message
Very responsive
Very responsive
Large photos
Small photos

Video (24)

Audio

Little Me

Bella singing a cover of "Little Me" by Little Mix

01Little Me
02Bella Rose Audio Tape
03Bella Reading Poem Christmas Present

Physical Attributes

Height:
143 cm / 4ft 8in
Dress size:
8 years
Weight:
Less than 40 kg / 88 lbs
Eye color:
Blue
Ethnicity:
White / Caucasian
Hair color:
Blonde
Skin color:
White
Hair length:
Long
Waist:
55 cm / 22 in
Hair type:
Straight
Hips:
Less than 73 cm / 29 in

Credits & experience

2019
  • Gamify, Episode 20, Channel 10 Peach : Child Contestant
  • Metalcorp TVC, 13th Street Films, Dir : Joel Fleming : Hero Child
2018
  • Byte Size Bliss, ZipStudios Micro Series, : Dir : Tina Thompson : Lead Bliss Anderson
  • Burden, QUT Film School, Dir : Jake Mannix : Lead Kayla
  • Deer Equinox, Griffith Film School, Dir : Shannon Widrose : Lead Willa Deer
  • Astrid, Kobi Louis Production, Dir : Thomas Bishop : Lead Role Astrid
  • Disinclined Love, Citipointe College, Dir : Liam Head : Lead Role Maxine
  • Jiva, GP2 Entertainment, Dir : Peter Koevari : Supporting Sasha
  • Tales From The Beyond, Griffith Film School, Dir : Jake Lofven : Supporting Hazel The Ghost
  • Grandpa, SAE Film School, Dir : Josh Allan : Supporting Young Vanessa
  • Hidden Gene, Powerhouse Productions, Dir : Jade Hassett : Supporting Role Emma
  • Mr Bickelman & The Perfect House, Griffith Film School, Dir : Brendan Schoenmaker : Girl Scout
  • Voco Gold Coast Resort, Online Media, : Dir : Ashley Britnell : Hero Child
  • Motherly, Griffith Film School, Dir : Brittany Salmon : Young Betty (voice)
  • The Strange Chores, Ludo Studios, Dir : Daley Pearson : Child Background Foley
  • Toasted TV, Channel 10 : Guest - Episode : Feel Good Friday
  • Vuly 360 Swing Set, The Creative Imagineers, Dir : Sean Condon : Featured Child
  • LCCH Promotional Video, Griffith Film School, Dir : Layla Hutchins : Child
  • One Pass TVC, Two Little Indians, Dir : Josh Tanner : Featured Child
  • Lite and Easy, Kiosk Film, : Child at Waterpark
  • Metalcorp Farm Aid TVC, 13th Street Films, Dir : Joel Fleming : Hero Child
  • Jan Powers Market Spec TVC, Griffith Film School, Dir : Alessandria Riding : Hero Child
  • Louder Than Words, Griffith Film School, Dir : Rachel Larkin : Featured Child
  • Home : NYFA Graduation Film, Dir : Izabella De Paoli : Supporting Role Young Sammy
  • The Childeater, Sputnik Films, Dir: Geoff McLeod : Party Guest
  • Ctrl+Alt +Del, Griffith Film School, Dir : Joshua Radford : Mikey's Daughter
  • Sock and Buskin, 18 Degrees, Dir : Mel Poole : Featured Extra
  • The Magical Secret of the Crystal Kingdom, IGTV Project, Dir : Paul Nicholls : Child Presenter
  • Break the Cycle, Dir : James Hyams : Supporting Georgie
2017
  • Evolution Documentary : Square Enix Co, Dir: Isamu Watamori : Lead Neanderthal Girl
  • Paradise : Griffith Film School, Dir: Jordyn Haney : Lead Role Willow
  • AWARD "Best Supporting Actress": Griffith Screen Society Drama Awards
  • Andersens Flooring TVC, The Library : Dir. Paul Giggle : Hero Child
  • Magdala Rose Feature Film : Angel Studios, Dir. Paul Day : Lead Role Maggie
  • Aquaman : DC Comics, Dir: James Wan : Extra Arthur's Classmate
  • Cinderella : Qld Musical Theatre, Dir. Deian Ping : Dancing Mouse
  • Nightmare Fuel, Viephix Artistic Media, Dir. Brodie Ramsay : Lead Role Millie
  • Stocklands Northlakes, Chello, Dir : Jennifer Stone : Featured Child
  • Black Sands : Griffith Film School, Dir: Eileen Buscher : Young Leila Black
  • DMC Trilogy : Angel Reel Producitons, Dir. Jonathan Creed : Young Bethany Walsh
  • Sunday Night : Channel 7 - McCulkin Family Murders : Child Crime Scene Re-enactment
  • Crocamole : Ten Entertainment, Dir. Dan Smart : Child Presenter
  • Robot 2 : Bond University, Dir. Declan Caruso : Child
  • Ten Grand, Progression 7 Films, Dir : Russell Leadbeater : Child 1
  • Two Are Better Than One : Olivia Leonard : Morgan Child Lead
  • TASC Legal Services TVC : Evolution Studios, Dir. Shayne Cantly : Child
2016
  • Crocamole : Ten Entertainment, Dir. Dan Smart : Child Presenter
  • Music Video : Artist Damnation Day, Shots for Bands, Dir. Luke McClean : Child
  • Lego Presenter Behind the Bricks : Cartoon Network, Dir. Monica OBrien : Hero Child
  • Cenotaph : JMC Production, Dir. Brett Hockey : Hayley
  • Bella The Strange : Short Film, Dir. Andrew Tank Stennett : Bella
  • Music Video : Artist Amber Palmer, JMC Academy, Dir. Hayden Bray : Child
  • Painkiller : Griffith Film School, Dir. Josh Todd : Young Cass
  • Unconditional : Griffith Film School, Dir. Sean Chapman : Child at Funeral
  • Into the Woods : Initiative Production Company, Dir. Charis Jackson : Child
  • Vuly Trampolines : Vuly Online Media, Dir. Wen Shi : Hero Child
  • Life Education Queensland TVC : Tall Poppy PR, Dir. Gemma West : Child Interviewee
  • Dance Film : USQ, Dir: Natasha Moreton : Lead Dancer
  • True Meaning of Easter : Crackermilk, Dir. Connor McDuff : Sally Smoulder
  • Brainscience Documentary SBS : Mindful Media, Dir. Gina Twyble : Child Interviewee
  • Allianz Assistance : Two Cents Group, Dir. Simon Dell : Hero Child
  • Music Video : Artist Mallory Vanetti, SRP Studios, Dir. Shannon Robinson : Child in Flashbacks
  • Teal Soldiers : Carolyn Wagner Production, Dir. Jonathan Creed : Child in Church & Fundraiser
  • Inevitable : Thoughtful Entertainment, Dir. Jay OÇallaghan : Child In The Park
2015
  • Imagination Train : Ambience Entertainment, Dir. Tracey Hoddinett : Featured Child
  • Hiraeth : Griffith Film School, Dir. Katherine Chediak Putnam : Young Angie
  • 10 Metres : SAE Film School, Dir. Evan Burrows : Alana
  • Rainbow Short Film : SAE Film School, Dir. Levi Cranston : Girl in the Park
  • Toowoomba City Council Recycling Video : Evolution Studios, Dir. Shayne Cantly : Child Presenter
  • Big Brothers Big Sisters TVC, Griffith Film School, Dir. Gabbie Kempe : Detective
  • Big Brothers Big Sisters TVC, Griffith Film School, Dir. Gabbie Kempe : Lab Assistant
  • Big Brothers Big Sisters TVC, Griffith Film School, Dir. Gabbie Kempe : Audience Member
  • Maximum Ride Webseries : Dir, Piera Forde : Angel
  • The Insect and The Alien : Griffith Film School, Dir. Jason Fitzgerald : Child Extra
  • AMUA : Amuafilm, Dir. Apirana Ipo Te Maipi : Child Extra
2014
  • Condemnation : JMC Academy, Dir. Ben Frazer : Young Girl
  • Project One Shot : Stage On Productions, Dir. Darwin Brooks : Lily
  • Perception : QUT Final Year Film, Dir. Justin Gowdie : Lucy
  • Magical Tales Surprises (mulitiple eps) : Ambience Entertainment, Dir. Monica O'Brien : Featured Child
  • Be Nice : Mureala Creative, Dir. Jess Magro : Child at Cornerstore
  • 3010 Teaser : 3010 Movie, Dir. Sarah Dinsey : Child in Village
  • Miles On The Wall : Initiative Production Co, Dir. Cole McDermid : Young Miles
  • McGrath Funerals TVC : Evolution Studios, Dir. Shayne Cantly : Hero Child
  • Shaver Shop TVC : Traffic, Dir. Matt Cox : Hero Child
  • Movieworld Junior Driving School TVC : The Producers, Dir. Tristan Houghton : Hero Child
  • Asthma Foundation / Broncos TVC : QUT, Dir. Emily Ogden : Hero Child
  • Frenzy : Guardian Films, Dir. Aash Aaron : Lucy
  • Look At Me : QUT Final Year Film, Dir. Emily Odgen : Audience Member
  • Dear Internet Web Series : Deer Owl Productions, Dir. Matt Clayton : Young Girl
  • Tell Them Their Beautiful Campaign : Dir, Jessica Laughton : Child Interviewee
  • Living For The Line : CVC, Dir. Tim Glover : Youngest Daughter
2013
  • Foster Carers Week, I Love My Mummy : Bollywood Productions, Dir. Chayan Sarkar : Hero Child
  • Pipsqueaks (5episodes) : Beyond Productions, Dir. Ian Munro : Child Interviewee With Puppets

Acting

Acting experience

Previous paid speaking roles


Acting agent

Gilchrist Management


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • USA California
  • USA New York

AWARDS

"BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS" 2017, For Role of Willow in Paradise, Griffith Screen Society, Drama Awards

ACTING AND PERFORMANCE TRAINING

2018
Screen Actors Toolkit : Acting Warehouse
Weekly Drama Classes :Somerville House
Theatre and Dance : Musical Theatre Program
Theatre and Dance : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz and Tap)
Private Singing Vocal Training : Ajhriahna Moore

2017
Lisa Beach Casting : Self Taping
Faith Martin Casting : Auditions Advice
Rhiannon Bannenberg : Q&A Creative Careers
Kristy Sexton : Script Reading
Ben Parkinson Casting : Acting Workshop
Kristy Sexton : US Accent Cold Reading
Gilchrist Management : Talent Workshop
Theatre and Dance : Musical Theatre Program
Theatre and Dance : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz and Tap)
Somerville House : Weekly Drama Classes
Private Singing Vocal Training : With Renee Emery

2016
Rachel Beck : Kids Musical Theatre Masterclass
Onset Coaching, Kristy Sexton : US Accent Workshop
Private Singing Vocal Training : With Renee Emery
Theatre and Dance : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz, Tap)
Theatre and Dance : Musical Theatre Program
Helen Galea : Speech and Drama Weekly Classes
Tom McSweeney Kris Keevers : Junior Screen Acting Intensive

2015
Troy Mackinder : American Accent Training
Rachael Beck : Kids Musical Theatre Masterclass
Sam Dodemaide : Musical Theatre Workshop
Ryan Sheppard - Wicked Dance Captian : Dance Workshop
Ed Grey - Wicked : Singing Workshop
Somerville House Gymnastics : School Representative
Christopher Sommers : Private Acting & American Accent Coach
Helen Galea : Speech and Drama
Miss Jane Casting : Kids TV Commercial Workshop
Cinzia Coassin : Scene Work Young Actors Workshop
Ben Parkinson Casting : Acting Up Kids Workshop
Theatre and Dance : Musical Theatre Program
Theatre and Dance : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz, Tap)
Private Singing / Vocal Training : With Renee Emery

2014
Joss McWilliams Kid Intestive : Stage One Productions
Gilchrist Actors Management : Audition Workshop (Aug14)
Private Singing / Vocal Training : With Renee Emery
Theatre and Dance : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz, Tap)
Theatre and Dance : Musical Theatre Program
Premier Gymnastics : Artistic Gymnastics
Backstage Pass : Performance Workshop (Jun14, Oct13, Jun13, Jan13)

2013
Theatre and Dance, Coorparoo : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz, Tap)
Theatre and Dance : Musical Theatre Program
Premier Gymnastics : Artistic Gymanstics

2012
Theatre and Dance, Coorparoo : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz, Tap)
Premier Gymnastics : Artistic Gymnastics

2011
Theatre and Dance, Coorparoo : Dancing (Ballet, Jazz, Tap)


FEEDBACK
"Bella, took direction brilliantly, was very patient and delivered a performance that was not only believable but impressed our client to no end. I would highly recommend Bella for any project requiring a professional child actor who takes direction easily, and delivers the desired performance each and every time." Shayne, Evolution Studios.

"Bella was an absolute joy to have on set. her charisma and professionalism allowed for an ultimately successful shoot. Her ability to hit her cues perfectly and convincingly truly made her a delight to work with and I hope our professional paths cross again in the future. I would recommend her to anyone who's I need of a devoted and talented young actress." Ben, Director

Extras

Extras experience

Previous speaking roles


Modeling

Modeling experience

Part-time model - paid commercial work


Modeling website

intstagram.com/bellarosebrisbane


Modeling agent

Glass Management


2018
Runway Model, Pink High Tea Fundraiser
Model, Voco Resort Gold Coast, Hero Child
Model, Lite and Easy, Child at Waterpark
Model, Vuly 360 Swingset, The Creative Imagineers
Model, One Pass, VRTP
Model, Brigalow Clothing Catalogue

2017
Model, SeaWorld New Attraction, VRTP
Model, Movieworld Retail and Food Outlets, VRTP
Model, Michael Cook Invasion Series
Runway Model, Katwalk for Kids
Lifestyle Shoot, Stocklands Northlakes
Product Shoot, Andersens Flooring
Runway Model, Fashion Meets Music
Runway Model, Kidz Fashion Week
Student Model, Somerville House
Studio Shoot, Michael Murchie
Headshots, Lily K Photography
Model Mentoring, Kylie Southwood
Cover Model, Fashion Kids, Aug 2017
Model, LaBelle Magazine, Fall 2017
Model, Fashion Kids, Oct 2017
Model, Big City Kids Magazine, Sep 2017
Model, Wild Child Magazine, Aug 2017

2016
Model, Movieworld Superheroes, VRTP
Model, Licoriceland
Model, Studio Shoot, Michael Murchie
Model, Student Project, Anna-Kate
Model, Headshots, Lilly K Photography
Model, Graffiti Wall, Carrie McLeod
Model, Snap Magazine Vol 19
Model, Wild Child Magazine

2015
Model, Faber-Castell, Ambience Ent.
Model, Boyd Images
Model, Marissa Veerman
Model, Mr Toot Entertainment
Catwalk Model, Tamblyn Models
Fairy Westfield Carindale / Brisbane Arts Theatre Welcome Santa Parade

2014
Child Model, McGrath Funerals, Evolution Studios, Stills Shoot
Clothing Model, Brigalow Country, Bad Octopii Productions, Clothing Catalogue Stills Shoot
Model, Passionate About Photography, TFP Photographer Event, Ian McKenzie

2013
Model, Somerville House, Junior School Marketing, Private Schools Guide 2012/3 and 2013/4, Stills Shoot
Catwalk Model, Tawakids Fashion, Cyril Gilbert Fundraiser

FEEDBACK

"Bella and her mother were both extremely professional and made our shoot a breeze. Bella took direction very well and was generally very easy and to work with and had very pleasant disposition. She showed maturity well beyond her years in regards to posing and communicating. Bella's Mum also communicated with us before and during the shoot extremely well, providing us with all the details and confirmations we needed prior to the shoot in a professional, courteous and timely manner. Cannot recommend enough." Director, Brigalow Clothing Shoot

"Bella was a model at the March Passionate About Photography photo shoot at Scarborough. Bella is a natural. A young seven year old who struck poses like she had been doing it forever. She required very little direction, but when it was given she followed very well. Personally, I would like to shoot Bella again as she grows up. I wish her well and would highly recommend her to other photographers." Photographer, Passionate About Photography, TFP Shoot

Influencer

Insta @bellarosebrisbane
Active professional account, parent run with quality photos posted
10K+ Followers including mostly teen, tween, dancers and young actors
High Engagement
Influencer - Izzy Be Clothing (teen label); Glitter Girl (make up glitter)

Music

Vocal ability

Lead singer


Vocal range

Alto


Singing styles
  • Pop

Favourite genres
  • Pop

Influences: Taylor Swift, Katie Perry, Iggi Azalea, Ariana Grande, Selena Gomez

SINGING

2018
Singing in Eisteddfods Musical Theatre Mash Ups
Vocal Coach - Private Lessons With AJ Moore, Blacknote Musical

2017
Singing in Eisteddfods Musical Theatre Mash Ups from Annie, Matilda, Sues, Newsies, Oliver
Singing Ensemble in Cinderella The Musical, with Queensland Musical Theatre
Vocal Coach - Private Lessons With Renee Emery

2016
Singing in Eisteddfods Musical Theatre MashUps from Annie, Matilda, Sues and Newsies
Singing Ensemble in Carousel The Musical, with Queensland Musical Theatre
Vocal Coach - Private Lessons With Renee Emery

2015
Singing Solo Showcase - Who Says by Selena Gomez
Singing in Eisteddfods Musical Theatre MashUps from Annie, Matilda, Sues and Newsies
School Choir - Somerville House - Various School Performances
Vocal Coach - Private Lessons With Renee Emery
Master Class with Rachel Beck at Studio Theatre and Cafe
Anything Goes Workshop with Sam Dodemaide at Theatre and Dance
Wicked Workshop with Ed Grey at Theatre and Dance

2014
Singing in Eisteddfods Musical Theatre MashUps from Annie and Matilda
Singing Solo Showcase - Under the Sea, From Little Mermaid
Vocal Coach - Private Lessons With Renee Emery

2013
Singing in Eisteddfods Musical Theatre MashUps from Annie
Vocal Coach - Private Lessons With Renee Emery
Singing Solo Showcase - Bear Necessities, From Jungle Book
Singing and Dancing in the Chorus, Once Upon a Christmas, LaBoite Roundhouse

TV & Reality

CHILDRENS TELEVISION
2017 Featured Child and Presenter Crocamole, Channel 10, Dan Smart
2016 Lego Behind The Bricks Presenter, Cartoon Network, Monica O'Brien
2016 Featured Child and Narrator, Crocamole, Channel 10, Dan Smart
2015 Featured Child, Imagination Train, Ambience Entertainment, Tracey Hoddinett
2014 Featured Child, Magical Tales Surprises, Ambience Entertainment, Monica O'Brien
2013 Featured Child, Pipsqueaks, Beyond Productions, Ian Munro

Whilst working on Children's TV programs at Fox Studios and ABC Studios in Sydney, Bella gained some experience working on Green Screen, Audio pick ups, Narration and Presenting. Bella was selected to be a featured child in multiple episodes in each of the above projects.

Dancing

Dancing ability

Intermediate


Dancing agent

Gilchrist Management


Dance styles
  • Ballet
  • Contemporary
  • Jazz
  • Tap

MUSICAL THEATRE
2018 CSTD Theatre Exam (Honours Plus)
2018 Performer in Musical Theatre Group, Theatre & Dance (Mary Poppins, Children's Letters to God)
2018 Performance Workshops with Dale Pope, Ginner Whitcombe, Sarah Bakker, Dani Evrat, Yasim Coronado Veranes
2017 CSTD Theatre Exam (Honours Plus)
2017 Dancing Mouse, Cinderella, Queensland Musical Theatre, Director Deian Ping
2017 Performer in Musical Theatre Troupe, Theatre & Dance (Annie, Matilda, Newsies, Oliver)
2016 Snow Child and Dancer, Carousel Production for Queensland Musical Theatre, Director Ruth Gabriel
2016 Performer in Musical Theatre Troupe, Theatre & Dance (Annie, Matilda, Sues, Newsies)
2015 Performer in Musical Theatre Troupe, Theatre & Dance (Annie, Matilda, Sues, Newsies)
2014 Performer in Musical Theatre Troupe, Theatre & Dance (Annie, Matilda)
2013 Performer in Musical Theatre Troupe, Theatre & Dance (Annie)
2013 Chorus, Once Upon a Christmas, LaBoite Roundhouse, JingleBuzz Production

BALLET, JAZZ, TAP
2018 CSTD Tap Exam (Honours Plus)
2018 RAD Dance Exam Level 4 (Distinction)
2018 Dancer, Eisteddfod Team, Theatre and Dance
2017 CSTD Jazz Exam (Honours)
2017 CSTD Tap Exam (Honours Plus)
2017 Dancer, Eisteddfod Team, Theatre and Dance
2017 Solo Performer - Lyrical Dance and Song and Tap
2016 RAD Dance Exam - Ballet (Distinction)
2016 CSTD Dance Exams - Jazz (Honours Plus)
2016 CSTD Dance Exam - Tap (Honours Plus)
2016 Dancer, Eisteddfod Team, Theatre and Dance
2016 Solo Dance - Lyrical, Gold Coast Eisteddfod (Honours)
2016 Duo Performance - Tap, 2nd Gold Coast Eisteddfod, 1st Brisbane Eisteddfod
2015 Dancer, Eisteddfod Team, Theatre and Dance
2015 Solo Dance - Lyrical, Gold Coast Eisteddfod (Honours / Highly Commended)
2015 RAD Dance Exam - Ballet (Distinction)
2015 CSTD Dance Exam - Jazz (Honours Plus)
2015 CSTD Dance Exam - Tap (Honours)
2014 Dancer, Eisteddfod Team, Theatre and Dance
2014 RAD - Primary Ballet Exam (Distinction)
2013 Dancer, Eisteddfod Team, Theatre and Dance
2012 Dancer, Eisteddfod Team, Theatre and Dance

VIDEO CLIP
2016 Dancer, Dance Documentary, USQ, Natasha Morton
2016 Child, Music Video for Artist Mallory Vanetti, Produced by SRP Studios, Shannon Robinson
2015 Dancer, Imagination Train Multiple Video Clips, Produced by Ambience Entertainment for GO! TV
2015 Dancer, Fabulous Lemon Drops Multiple Clips, Produced by Paul Day, Angel Studios
2014 Dancer, Promotional Video Clip, Produced by Theatre and Dance

Presenting

TV presenter experience

Previous paid TV presenter roles


Presenting agent

Gilchrist Management


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • USA California
  • USA New York

Lego Presenter - Cartoon Network
Crocamole Segment (x2) - GO! tv
Recycling Education - Corporate Video

Latest comments

Loading...
Profile views 15.5k
Share this profile
Your browser version is outdated

Some site features may not work properly. Update my browser now

×